| Tender Title | Singrauli Project: Supply of Stainless Steel Grid Type Neutral Grounding Resistors | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7960588 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 03:44 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nainital , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 03:44 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7960588, is issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) on behalf of the Department of Heavy Industry, under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. The tender pertains to the supply of RU7459901865 NEUTRAL GROUNDING RESISTOR PUNCHED STAINLESS STEEL GRID TYPE for the SINGRAULI PROJECT. A total quantity of two (2) units is required. The bidding period commences on 25-08-2026 at 3:44 PM and concludes on 15-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The relevant office for this procurement is 10040025-c F P Rudrapur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Stainless Steel Metric Fastener Supply for Department of Atomic Energy..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of SS304L Stainless Steel Rods for ISRO Propulsion Complex..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category