Rotating Bird Guards Procurement for Jalandhar Transmission Line Reliability

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rotating Bird Guards Procurement for Jalandhar Transmission Line Reliability
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberNR2/NT/G-MISC/DOM/J01/26/12299
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationJalandhar , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRotating Bird Guards Procurement for Jalandhar Transmission Line Reliability
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberNR2/NT/G-MISC/DOM/J01/26/12299
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationJalandhar,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 01:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-22 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 01:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-22 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,400
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Rotating Type Bird Guards For Tlm Group Jalandhar To Seize Tripping Of Transmission Lines Due To Bird Nest.

This tender, issued by the Power Grid Corporation of India Limited, a Central Government Ministry/Department, solicits bids for the **Procurement of Rotating type Bird Guards for TLM Group Jalandhar**. The primary objective of this procurement is to **seize tripping of Transmission Lines due to bird nest**, thereby enhancing the reliability of power transmission infrastructure in the Jalandhar region. The tender is categorized under "Goods" and specifically falls under "Miscellaneous Goods" for its product category. Interested parties are invited to participate in this open/advertised tender. The official tender document will be available for download from September 1, 2026, at 1:00 PM, and the download window will close on September 22, 2026, at 1:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 1, 2026, at 1:00 PM, with the submission deadline also set for September 22, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The bid opening will take place shortly thereafter on September 22, 2026, at 1:30 PM. There is no tender fee associated with this tender, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,400 is required. The tender reference number for this opportunity is NR2/NT/G-MISC/DOM/J01/26/12299. All inquiries and submissions should be directed to the Assistant Manager at Power Grid Corporation of India Limited, GRID BHAWAN, OB-26, RAIL HEAD COMPLEX, NEAR BAHU PLAZA, JAMMU, JAMMU & KASHMIR-180012.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Assistant Manager
AddressPower Grid Corporation Of India Limited, Grid Bhawan, Ob-26, Rail Head Complex, Near Bahu Plaza, Jammu, Jammu & Kashmir-180012
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of 180 Rotating Type Bird Guards for Power Grid Corporation..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Post Insulator For Make Up Water 66kv Transmission Lineof..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Anti Bird Netting Supply and Installation..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Thdc India Limited Tender

Koteshwar HEP Line Protection Spare Main-II Relay Procurement..read more

Tehri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of 180 Rotating Type Bird Guards for Power Grid...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Post Insulator For Make Up Water 66kv Transmission...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Anti Bird Netting Supply and Installation...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Thdc India Limited Tender

Koteshwar HEP Line Protection Spare Main-II Relay Procurement...read more

Tehri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More