| Tender Title | Supply of Fan Blades for Mill Exhauster at National Fertilizers Limited Panipat | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7974669 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 04:33 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Panipat , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 04:33 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the National Fertilizers Limited (NFL) under the Department of Fertilizers, Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, specifically through its Panipat office, presents a crucial opportunity for suppliers. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974669, this procurement pertains to the supply of Fan Blades for Mill Exhauster, with detailed specifications and drawing number NFLPTSG-M2315 provided as per buyer requirements. The total quantity required is 78 units. Prospective bidders are advised to note the tender dates, with the bidding period commencing on 29-08-2026 at 4:33 PM and concluding on 19-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. This tender represents a direct need for essential operational components, underscoring the importance of timely and compliant submissions from qualified manufacturers and suppliers.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Cooling Tower Fan Blade Supply for Puducherry Power Corporation Limited..read more
Obra Thermal Power Plant ID Fan Impeller Housing and Blade Procurement..read more
Procurement Of Fgd Ball Mill Motor And Booster Fan Motor Spares..read more
Supply Of Impact Roller For Chp-iii, Ptps, Panipat...read more
Supply Of Ss Auger Screws For Pug Mill As Per Drawing..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category