| Tender Title | Obra Thermal Power Plant ID Fan Impeller Housing and Blade Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7948444 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 07:26 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 07:26 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited (UPRVUNL), on behalf of the Energy Department Uttar Pradesh, is pleased to issue this tender for the procurement of critical components for its Obra Thermal Power Plant. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7948444, seeks to acquire four (4) units of Impeller Housings for ID Fan- AN25E6, along with four (4) units of Impellers (with Root Stiffener, each featuring 13 Blades) for the same ID Fan- AN25E6. The tender opens on 24-08-2026 at 7:26 PM and will close on 03-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. All interested and eligible suppliers are invited to submit their comprehensive bids in response to this important procurement opportunity, aimed at ensuring the continued efficient operation of UPRVUNL's power generation facilities within Uttar Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Tender For Replacement Of Small Id Fan Impeller..read more
Indian Coast Guard Component Supply for Marine Engine Maintenance..read more
Supply of Mandrel Cast Aluminum Blades for Forced Draft Fans, BHEL..read more
Comprehensive Contract For Operation And Maintenance Of 2x660 Mw Suratgarh Super..read more
Industrial ID Fan Assembly Procurement for NALCO Smelter Plant..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category