| Tender Title | ID Fan Impeller Replacement at Gohana Sugar Mill | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HBC_544981_1 | Tender Reference Number | 18 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Gohana , Sonipat , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Tender For Replacement Of Small Id Fan Impeller
This tender, identified by reference number 18 and Tender ID 2026_HBC_544981_1, is issued by the Haryana Board Corporation, specifically from the M.D. at CH. DEVI LAL COOP. SUGAR MILLS LTD., Gohana (Pincode 131301). It is an Open Tender for Works, specifically concerning the "Replacement of Small ID Fan Impeller" within the Machineries/Mechanical Engineering Items product category. The work is to be completed within a period of 30 days and the bid validity period is set at 90 days. Bidders are required to submit a Technical Bid and a Financial Bid in separate covers, with the technical bid in PDF format and the financial bid in XLS format. The tender documents can be downloaded from September 1, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 8, 2026, 11:00 AM. Similarly, bid submissions are open from September 1, 2026, 06:55 PM, to September 8, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM, at the CH. DEVI LAL COOP. SUGAR MILLS LTD., premises. A total tender fee of ₹1,500 is applicable, comprising a ₹320 tender fee and a ₹1,180 processing fee inclusive of 18.00% GST. No Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is required, as indicated by an EMD amount of ₹0.00. The tender documents include a Tender Notice (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and a Bill of Quantities (BOQ_624535.xls). For detailed specifications and requirements, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | M.d |
| Address | Ch. Devi Lal Coop. Sugar Mills Ltd., |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Obra Thermal Power Plant ID Fan Impeller Housing and Blade Procurement..read more
Mill Repair and Overhauling Services for Majhola Sugar Mill Equipment..read more
Industrial ID Fan Assembly Procurement for NALCO Smelter Plant..read more
Impeller Machining Services for Purge Air Fans..read more
Precision Machining of 2215mm Diameter DI BCB-NY Fan Impellers..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category