Indian Coast Guard Component Supply for Marine Engine Maintenance

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Coast Guard Component Supply for Marine Engine Maintenance
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7935730Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 06:39 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Coast Guard Component Supply for Marine Engine Maintenance
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7935730
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 06:39 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South Andaman, Andaman And Nicobar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 06:39 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 06:39 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of various critical components to the Indian Coast Guard, operating under the Ministry of Defence. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7935730, the procurement opportunity is open from 21-08-2026 at 6:39 PM until 02-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The specified location for this requirement is South Andaman. The scope of supply encompasses a total quantity of 17 distinct items, including essential parts such as Bearings, Gaskets (including Manifold Gasket, Base Assembly Gasket, and Gasket SirCooler), Oil Seals, Jet Needle Comp, Spark Plugs, Idle Gears, and Impeller Housings with Impellers. This tender represents a vital opportunity to contribute to the operational readiness and maintenance of assets within the Department of Defence.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    scope_of_work_2026-08-19-13-14-26_2fe8611c5862d1df3bfedd1fa84f26e6.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9776883.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_094ce070-bfd9-437b-b0421787126677651_eng-vijit.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Supply Of Rcc Tree Guard For Plant At Pithampur..read more

Dhar , Madhya Pradesh

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Deutz Engine Head Procurement for UCIL Turamdih Mines..read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Indraprastha Gas Limited Tender

Supply2c Installation2c Testing2c Commissioning2c Operation And Comprehensive Maintenance Of 1200 Scmh..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Supply Of Rcc Tree Guard For Plant At Pithampur...read more

Dhar , Madhya Pradesh

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Deutz Engine Head Procurement for UCIL Turamdih Mines...read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Indraprastha Gas Limited Tender

Supply2c Installation2c Testing2c Commissioning2c Operation And Comprehensive Maintenance Of 1200...read more

New Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More