Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 30 Solar Hybrid Street Lights with Poles

Goods
Solar Installation and Products
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 30 Solar Hybrid Street Lights with Poles
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7642642Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gurgaon , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 30 Solar Hybrid Street Lights with Poles
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7642642
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gurgaon, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-09 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-09 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7642642, is issued by the National Automotive Board, an organization under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, Department of Heavy Industry. Specifically, the National Automotive Board's office in Manesar is seeking proposals for the SITC (Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning) of 30 Nos. Solar Hybrid Street Light Systems, complete with poles. The bid will be open for application from 02-09-2026 at 5:00 PM and will close on 03-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. This opportunity, dated 09-06-2026, represents a significant procurement for sustainable infrastructure development within the heavy industry sector.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_document_2026-06-09-16-13-24_1c1b7e58818b1c3f48df80eb237fe8d4.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9444040.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9832555.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_32d76cab-9b66-4fe7-99151781003119406_Naeem.icat.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply And Installation Of 200 Nos Solar Street Lights In Affectedvillage..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Rural Development Department Tender

Installation of 41 High Mast Solar Lights with Integrated Solar Cameras..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises And Export Promotion Tender

Supply/installation Of 18 Watt Solar Street Lights At 106 Different Places..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises And Export Promotion Tender

Supply/installation Of 18 Watt Solar Street Lights At 107 Different Places..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Agriculture World Bank Tenders Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Total 21 Kwp Of On..read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply And Installation Of 200 Nos Solar Street Lights In...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Rural Development Department Tender

Installation of 41 High Mast Solar Lights with Integrated Solar...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises And Export Promotion Tender

Supply/installation Of 18 Watt Solar Street Lights At 106 Different...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises And Export Promotion Tender

Supply/installation Of 18 Watt Solar Street Lights At 107 Different...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Agriculture World Bank Tenders Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Total 21 Kwp Of...read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More