Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Electrical Switchgears for Rental DG at ICAT Centre 1

Works
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical Works
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Electrical Switchgears for Rental DG at ICAT Centre 1
Tender ID2026_ICAT_922499_1Tender Reference NumberICAT/CPPP-OT/PE-C1/220
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationIcat Centre 1 , Gurugram , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply, Installation, and Commissioning of Electrical Switchgears for Rental DG at ICAT Centre 1
  • Tender ID2026_ICAT_922499_1
  • Tender Reference NumberICAT/CPPP-OT/PE-C1/220
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationIcat Centre 1,Gurugram, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-19 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-19 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 70,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Financial Bid For Sitc Of Electrical Switchgears And Its Allied Items For Rental Dg At Icat Centre 1

The International Centre For Automotive Technology (ICAT), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting sealed bids under an Open Tender process for the comprehensive Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (SITC) of Electrical Switchgears and their allied items for rental Diesel Generators (DG) at ICAT Centre 1. This critical procurement, with Tender Reference Number ICAT/CPPP-OT/PE-C1/220, aims to enhance the power infrastructure at the ICAT facility. The work is estimated to have a period of 120 days from the date of award, with a bid validity of 180 days. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹70,000 is required, payable to the International Centre For Automotive Technology, and can be submitted through various instruments including Bank Guarantee, Demand Draft, Bankers Cheque, FDR, NEFT, or RTGS. The Tender Inviting Authority, Bikash Singh, from ICAT Centre - 1, Plot No. 26, Sector - 3, Near HSIIDC Office, IMT Manesar, Gurugram 122050, has specified a two-cover bid system, encompassing technical and financial proposals. Prospective bidders are advised to note the critical dates for this tender: document download commences on 18th August 2026 at 11:00 AM and concludes on 14th September 2026 at 05:00 PM. The bid submission period opens on 02nd September 2026 at 09:00 AM and closes on 14th September 2026 at 05:00 PM. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for 01st September 2026 at 02:00 PM at the PE C1 Meeting Room, ICAT Centre - 1, Plot No. 26, Sector - 3, IMT Manesar, Gurugram, offering an opportunity for clarification and site familiarization. The bid opening is slated for 16th September 2026 at 11:00 AM at ICAT Centre 1. Tenderers are strongly encouraged to thoroughly review all associated documents, including the Scope of Work, Eligibility Criteria, and NIT, which are available for download and are integral to the bidding process.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Bikash Singh
AddressIcat Centre - 1, Plot No. 26, Sector - 3, Near Hsiidc Office, Imt Manesar, Gurugram 122050
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

International Centre For Automotive Technology Tender

Sitc Of Electrical Switchgears And Its Allied Items For Upcoming Facilities..read more

Gurugram , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Battery Chargers for DG Sets..read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Hydromobile Electrical Systems for Defence Production..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

International Centre For Automotive Technology Tender

Sitc Of Electrical Switchgears And Its Allied Items For Upcoming...read more

Gurugram , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Battery Chargers for DG Sets...read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Hydromobile Electrical Systems for Defence...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More