| Tender Title | Shatabdi Train Electrical Equipment Upgrade and Commissioning | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | WR-MMCT0ECOA-ECTD-22-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 02:48 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 02:48 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 02:48 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 02:48 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 35,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the MUMBAI CENTRAL DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/WESTERN RLY, located at Sr. Divisional Electrical Engineer Power, 3rd Floor Annex Building, Mumbai Central, Mumbai, seeks proposals for the **Supply, installation and commissioning of electrical equipment for the upgradation of a Shatabdi rake**. This open/advertised tender falls under the "Goods" category and specifically relates to "Railway related Products." The tender reference number is WR-MMCT0ECOA-ECTD-22-2026. Prospective bidders are informed that the tender documents became available on 18-Aug-2026 at 02:48 PM and will be accessible for download until 10-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid submission period also commences on 18-Aug-2026 at 02:48 PM and concludes on 10-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, coinciding with the bid opening date and time. There is no tender fee associated with this procurement, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹35,400 is required. Further comprehensive details regarding the scope of work and specifications are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Mumbai Central Division-electrical/western Rly |
| Address | Sr. Divisional Electrical Engineer Power 3rd Floor Annex Building, Mumbai Central Mumbai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Procurement of Electrical and Electronic Equipment..read more
Indian Navy Electrical Equipment Repair Services..read more
Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Hydromobile Electrical Systems for Defence Production..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Laboratory Equipment Upgrade for Govt. Polytechnic Mallasalam, Almora..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category