Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Electrical Switchgears for ICAT Facilities

Works
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Electrical Switchgears for ICAT Facilities
Tender ID2026_ICAT_922495_1Tender Reference NumberICAT/CPPP-OT/PE-C1/150
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationIcat Centre 1 , Gurugram , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Electrical Switchgears for ICAT Facilities
  • Tender ID2026_ICAT_922495_1
  • Tender Reference NumberICAT/CPPP-OT/PE-C1/150
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationIcat Centre 1,Gurugram, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-19 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-19 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,62,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Sitc Of Electrical Switchgears And Its Allied Items For Upcoming Facilities At Icat

**Tender Description: Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (SITC) of Electrical Switchgears and Allied Items for ICAT's Upcoming Facilities** The International Centre For Automotive Technology (ICAT), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is pleased to announce an open tender for the comprehensive Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (SITC) of Electrical Switchgears and its allied items. This vital procurement will support the development of ICAT's upcoming facilities, ensuring robust and reliable electrical infrastructure. The tender is invited under reference number ICAT/CPPP-OT/PE-C1/150, with Tender ID 2026_ICAT_922495_1. Key critical dates for prospective bidders include: the tender document availability commencing on August 18, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the document download end date set for September 08, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from August 27, 2026, at 9:00 AM, concluding on September 08, 2026, at 5:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 26, 2026, at 2:00 PM, to be held at PE C1 Meeting Room, ICAT Centre - 1, Plot No. 26, Sector - 3, Near HSIIDC Office, IMT Manesar, Gurugram 122050. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 10:00 AM at ICAT Centre 1. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,62,000, payable to the International Centre For Automotive Technology, with options for EMD exemption through BG/ST. The tender value is not specified at this stage, and the contract form is for Works, with a stipulated work period of 90 days and a bid validity of 180 days. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing Eligibility Criteria and Technical Evaluation Criteria, and Cover 2 dedicated to the Financial Bid. Further details regarding the scope of work, technical specifications, and eligibility criteria are available in the tender documents, which can be downloaded from August 18, 2026, onwards. Interested parties are requested to refer to the NIT document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and other associated documents for comprehensive information. For any queries, please contact Bikash Singh, Sr. Executive Purchase, at ICAT Centre - 1, Plot No. 26, Sector - 3, Near HSIIDC Office, IMT Manesar, Gurugram 122050.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Bikash Singh
AddressBikash Singh - Sr. Executive Purchase&#x0d Icat Centre - 1, Plot No. 26, Sector - 3, Near Hsiidc Office, Imt Manesar, Gurugram 122050
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

International Centre For Automotive Technology Tender

Financial Bid For Sitc Of Electrical Switchgears And Its Allied Items..read more

Gurugram , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Government Of Haryana Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Electrical Resistivity Tomography (ert)..read more

Kurukshetra , Haryana

Harbour Engineering Department Tender

Nabard-ridf Xxvii-additional&#x0d Infrastructure Facilities At Chellanam Fishing&#x0d Harbour - Supply Installation..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

International Centre For Automotive Technology Tender

Financial Bid For Sitc Of Electrical Switchgears And Its Allied...read more

Gurugram , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Government Of Haryana Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Electrical Resistivity Tomography (ert)...read more

Kurukshetra , Haryana

Harbour Engineering Department Tender

Nabard-ridf Xxvii-additional&#x0d Infrastructure Facilities At Chellanam Fishing&#x0d Harbour - Supply...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More