| Tender Title | Procurement of Lambdacyhalothrin 10 WP Insecticide for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7957175 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 08:13 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ambala , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 08:13 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957175, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, an organization within the Indian Army, under the Ministry of Defence. The tender concerns the procurement of Lambdacyhalothrin 10 WP, with a total quantity of 45 units required. The bidding period commences on 24-08-2026 at 8:13 PM and concludes on 14-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. The issuing office is located in Ambala.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Alphacypermethrin 5% WP for Public Health Initiatives..read more
Supply of Tungsten Carbide Cobalt Powders (WC-17% Co and WC-10% Co)..read more
Procurement of 10mm Rod and Ventilation Air Dust Filters..read more
Procurement of Lambda-cyhalothrin Wettable Powder for Pest Control..read more
Metribuzin 70% Wettable Powder Supply for Agricultural Research..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category