| Tender Title | Metribuzin 70% Wettable Powder Supply for Agricultural Research | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7970551 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 11:49 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 11:49 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by the Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE), under the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, specifically by the Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR) through its Central Potato Research Institute. The procurement pertains to Metribuzin 70% Wettable Powder (WP) (V2) conforming to IS 13333 (Q2), with a total quantity of 25 units required. The bidding process is open from August 28, 2026, at 11:49 AM and will conclude on September 18, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Interested parties should note that the bid number for this solicitation is GEM/2026/B/7970551. The specified address for the relevant office is Central Potato Research Station, Bhind Road, Maharajpura, Tehsil Gwalior, with the postal code 474020.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Alphacypermethrin Wettable Powder for Vector Control..read more
Procurement of Alphacypermethrin Wettable Powder for Public Health Mosquito Control..read more
Supply Of Bleaching Powder, Pac Powder, And Alum Required For The..read more
Supply of Agricultural Chemicals for Uttarakhand Agriculture Department..read more
Molykote Z Powder Supply for NPCIL Kaiga Facility..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category