| Tender Title | Supply of Alphacypermethrin Wettable Powder for Vector Control | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7982829 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:11 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kullu , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 03:11 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 24,150 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, designated under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7982829 and dated 01-09-2026, is issued by the Department of Health and Family Welfare, specifically through the State Health Society Ani, operating under the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare. The National Rural Health Mission (2005-12) is the overarching program for which this procurement is being made. Bidders are invited to submit proposals for the supply of Alphacypermethrin Wettable Powder (V2), conforming to IS15603 (Q2) standards. The total quantity required is 1250 units. A Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 24,150 is mandatory for participation. The bidding period commences on 01-09-2026 at 3:11 PM and concludes on 11-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. This represents a significant opportunity to contribute to public health initiatives by providing essential vector control materials.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Alphacypermethrin Wettable Powder for Public Health Mosquito Control..read more
Metribuzin 70% Wettable Powder Supply for Agricultural Research..read more
Supply of Alphacypermethrin 5% WP for Public Health Initiatives..read more
Supply Of Bleaching Powder, Pac Powder, And Alum Required For The..read more
Molykote Z Powder Supply for NPCIL Kaiga Facility..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category