Supply of Alphacypermethrin 5% WP for Public Health Initiatives

  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Alphacypermethrin 5% WP for Public Health Initiatives
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952480Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:36 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gadchiroli , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Alphacypermethrin 5% WP for Public Health Initiatives
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952480
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:36 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gadchiroli, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:36 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:36 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, bid number GEM/2026/B/7952480, is issued by the Public Health and Family Welfare Department, Maharashtra, specifically through their Zila Hivtap Karyalaya Gadchiroli office, located at 442605 Near SP Office, Complex Area Sankul No. 02, Gadchiroli. The tender concerns the supply of Alphacypermethrin 5% WP, with a total quantity of 10000 units. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between the bid start date of 25-08-2026 at 11:36 AM and the bid end date of 09-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. This procurement is vital for the public health initiatives within the state of Maharashtra, and adherence to the specified tender guidelines and deadlines is paramount for consideration.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    alphacypermethrinspec_2026-08-23-10-47-51_4e9e22b93dc394f314595d4f538e547f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9795946.pdf
  • Document
    ATCALHPHA_a6a26c90-2060-4c21-80e31787637234166_BUYCON.MALERIA.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Rural Health Mission Tender

Supply of Alphacypermethrin Wettable Powder for Vector Control..read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Procurement of Alphacypermethrin Wettable Powder for Public Health Mosquito Control..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Lambdacyhalothrin 10 WP Insecticide for Indian Army..read more

Ambala , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Bifenthrin 10% WP Insecticide Supply..read more

Others , Others

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Metribuzin 70% Wettable Powder Supply for Agricultural Research..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

National Rural Health Mission Tender

Supply of Alphacypermethrin Wettable Powder for Vector Control...read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Procurement of Alphacypermethrin Wettable Powder for Public Health Mosquito Control...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Lambdacyhalothrin 10 WP Insecticide for Indian Army...read more

Ambala , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Bifenthrin 10% WP Insecticide Supply...read more

Others , Others

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Metribuzin 70% Wettable Powder Supply for Agricultural Research...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category