Indian Army Bifenthrin 10% WP Insecticide Supply

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Bifenthrin 10% WP Insecticide Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7918247Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Bifenthrin 10% WP Insecticide Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7918247
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, presents a critical requirement for the Indian Army. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7918247 and dated 17-08-2026, this procurement focuses on the supply of Bifenthrin 10% WP, with a total quantity of 45 units. Interested and qualified bidders are advised that the tender will open for submission on 06-09-2026 at 3:00 PM and will close promptly on 07-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This presents a concise window for participation in a vital procurement for national defence.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    is-15936-2011_2026-08-14-12-11-18_cf821030242ea4ba8294687401ac208f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9756769.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9851615.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_65556d4f-f413-4f00-834f1786690481034_FOLDEPOT2.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Lambdacyhalothrin 10 WP Insecticide for Indian Army..read more

Ambala , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Insecticide Procurement for Pest Control Operations..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Public Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Supply of Alphacypermethrin 5% WP for Public Health Initiatives..read more

Gadchiroli , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Purchase Of Insecticide For Control Of Malaria And Dengue Diseases...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Metribuzin 70% Wettable Powder Supply for Agricultural Research..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Lambdacyhalothrin 10 WP Insecticide for Indian Army...read more

Ambala , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Insecticide Procurement for Pest Control Operations...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Public Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Supply of Alphacypermethrin 5% WP for Public Health Initiatives...read more

Gadchiroli , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Purchase Of Insecticide For Control Of Malaria And Dengue Diseases....read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Metribuzin 70% Wettable Powder Supply for Agricultural Research...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category