| Tender Title | Procurement of Alphacypermethrin Wettable Powder for Public Health Mosquito Control | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7969704 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 04:44 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 04:44 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,12,680 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is being issued by the Municipal Corporation of Delhi (MCD), specifically the Health Department EDMC, for the procurement of Alphacypermethrin Wettable Powder (V2) conforming to IS15603 (Q2). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969704, opens on August 28, 2026, at 4:44 PM and closes on September 7, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The total quantity required is 15,024 units. A Demand Draft or Bank Guarantee for the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) amounting to INR 112,680.00 is mandated. Interested parties are requested to submit their proposals by the specified closing date.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Alphacypermethrin Wettable Powder for Vector Control..read more
Metribuzin 70% Wettable Powder Supply for Agricultural Research..read more
Supply of Alphacypermethrin 5% WP for Public Health Initiatives..read more
Supply of Tungsten Carbide Cobalt Powders (WC-17% Co and WC-10% Co)..read more
Control Valve Spare Parts Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Kerala Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category