| Tender Title | Supply of RVG Unit for Dental Department at BPS GMC for Women Sonepat | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_544619_1 | Tender Reference Number | BPS/Pur/2026/372 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.50 L | Tender Location | Director Office Bps Gmc For Women Khanpur Kalan , Sonipat , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Tender For Rvg Unit For The Department Of Dental At Bps Gmc For Women Khanpur Kalan Sonepat.
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number BPS/Pur/2026/372 and Tender ID 2026_HRY_544619_1, is an open tender invited by the Haryana Government for the supply of an RVG Unit for the Department of Dental at BPS GMC for Women, Khanpur Kalan, Sonepat. The estimated tender value is ₹1,50,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,000 and a tender fee of ₹2,000, both payable online. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, 05:00 PM until September 7, 2026, 11:00 AM, with the bid submission period also running concurrently. Bids will be opened on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Director's office, BPS GMC for Women, Khanpur Kalan. The tender is structured into two covers: the first for technical evaluation (fee/prequalification/technical) and the second for financial proposals. Further details regarding pre-qualification and NDA are available within the tender documents. The bid validity period is set at 180 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Director Office Bps Gmc For Women Khanpur Kalan |
| Address | Director Office Bps Gmc For Women Khanpur Kalan |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Tender For Consumables Items Hcvrna For Bps Gmc For Women Khanpur..read more
Tender For Consumables Items Double Blood Bag 450 Ml With Sagm..read more
Procurement of Dental Radiovisiography (RVG) Units for West Bengal Healthcare..read more
Procurement of Dental Radiovisiography (RVG) Unit for ESIC Model Hospital Patna..read more
Tender For Procurement Of Medicines Tab Etoricoxib Diacerin Glucosamine Msm For..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category