| Tender Title | Procurement of Dental Radiovisiography (RVG) Units for West Bengal Healthcare | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7962080 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:13 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:13 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Health and Family Welfare Department, Government of West Bengal, for the procurement of five (5) Dental RadioVisioGraphy (RVG) Units (V2) (Q2). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962080, is being managed by the General Administration department. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals commencing on 25-08-2026 at 6:13 PM and closing on 15-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. The designated office for this procurement is Swasthya Bhawan, located at Swasthya Bhawan, GN-29, Sector-V, Salt Lake, Kolkata, with the postal code 700091. This opportunity represents a crucial acquisition for the healthcare infrastructure within West Bengal, aiming to enhance diagnostic capabilities in dental radiography.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Dental Radiovisiography (RVG) Unit for ESIC Model Hospital Patna..read more
Procurement of Dental X-Ray Machines, RVG Units, and Chairs for Odisha..read more
Tender For Rvg Unit For The Department Of Dental At Bps..read more
Indian Army Dental Material Supply for Nashik Dental Services..read more
ESIC Hospital Ezhukone Dental Supplies and Instrument Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category