Procurement of Dental Radiovisiography (RVG) Unit for ESIC Model Hospital Patna

  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 28, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Dental Radiovisiography (RVG) Unit for ESIC Model Hospital Patna
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963151Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 03:31 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-28 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jamui , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Dental Radiovisiography (RVG) Unit for ESIC Model Hospital Patna
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963151
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 03:31 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-28 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jamui, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 03:31 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-28 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 03:31 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC), an organization operating under the Ministry of Labour and Employment. Specifically, the procurement is being managed by the Esic Model Hospital located at 801505 ESIC Model Hospital, Near Block Phulwarisharif, Patna. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963151, pertains to the acquisition of one (1) unit of Dental RadioVisioGraphy (RVG) Unit (V2) (Q2). Prospective suppliers are invited to submit their bids, with the bidding period commencing on 28-08-2026 at 3:31 PM and concluding on 28-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. This tender represents an opportunity for qualified vendors to supply essential medical equipment to a prominent healthcare institution within the ESIC network.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9808444.pdf
  • Document
    22_0f8535cc-fb76-4fe7-bfdc1787723604253_msmhpatna.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

General Administration Tender

Procurement of Dental Radiovisiography (RVG) Units for West Bengal Healthcare..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Procurement of Dental X-Ray Machines, RVG Units, and Chairs for Odisha..read more

Koraput , Odisha

Haryana Government Tender

Tender For Rvg Unit For The Department Of Dental At Bps..read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for CSSD & TSSU Equipment at ESIC Hospital..read more

Patna , Bihar

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Dental Light Cure Units..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

General Administration Tender

Procurement of Dental Radiovisiography (RVG) Units for West Bengal Healthcare...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Procurement of Dental X-Ray Machines, RVG Units, and Chairs for...read more

Koraput , Odisha

Haryana Government Tender

Tender For Rvg Unit For The Department Of Dental At...read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for CSSD & TSSU Equipment at ESIC...read more

Patna , Bihar

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Dental Light Cure Units...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More