Indian Army Dental Material Supply for Nashik Dental Services

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 2
Chemical Products
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Dental Material Supply for Nashik Dental Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964648Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:24 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nashik , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Dental Material Supply for Nashik Dental Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964648
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:24 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nashik, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:24 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:24 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964648, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, and pertains to the Indian Army's requirements for essential dental materials. The bid is open from 27-08-2026 at 12:24 PM and closes on 07-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The scope of supply encompasses a comprehensive range of dental consumables, including Fibre Posts, Impression Materials, Temporary Crown Materials, Articulating Paper, Bite Registration Materials, Metapex, Denture Boxes, Matrix Retainers, RVG Sleeves, Normal Saline, and Formalin Tablets. A total quantity of 204 units across these categories is being procured, with the delivery location specified as Nashik. This opportunity represents a critical procurement for the dental services of the Indian Army, ensuring the provision of necessary materials for patient care and treatment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    bbqr_dental_material__2026-08-26-17-58-01_5bc3ef9f40d49eae2e3ebc47caa19aa1.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9810106.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Health Service Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Dental Adhesive Bonding Agents and Applicator Tips Supply for Safdarjung Hospital..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Procurement of Dental X-Ray Machines, RVG Units, and Chairs for Odisha..read more

Koraput , Odisha

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Supply And Installation Of Various Dental Laboratory Equipment..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Dental Photographic Equipment for Indian Army Dental Services..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Ratnagiri Gas And Power Private Limited Tender

Dental Chair Supply for Ratnagiri Gas And Power Private Limited..read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

Central Health Service Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Dental Adhesive Bonding Agents and Applicator Tips Supply for Safdarjung...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Procurement of Dental X-Ray Machines, RVG Units, and Chairs for...read more

Koraput , Odisha

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Supply And Installation Of Various Dental Laboratory...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Dental Photographic Equipment for Indian Army Dental Services...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Ratnagiri Gas And Power Private Limited Tender

Dental Chair Supply for Ratnagiri Gas And Power Private Limited...read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More