| Tender Title | Supply of Double Blood Bags with SAGM for BPS GMC Women Sonepat | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_536990_1 | Tender Reference Number | BPS/Pur/2026/327 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-28 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5 L | Tender Location | Director,bpsgmc For Women,khanpur Kalan,sonepat , Sonipat , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-28 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-28 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-28 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Tender For Consumables Items Double Blood Bag 450 Ml With Sagm For Bps Gmc For Women Khanpur Kalan Sonepat.
The Haryana Government, specifically the Director at BPS GMC for Women, Khanpur Kalan, Sonepat, is inviting sealed bids for an Open Tender procurement of Consumables items. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number BPS/Pur/2026/327 and Tender ID 2026_HRY_536990_1, is for the supply of double blood bags with SAGM, each 450 ml capacity. The estimated tender value is ₹5,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000. A tender fee of ₹2,000 and a processing fee of ₹1,000 are also applicable. Bidders are to submit their bids in two covers: the technical bid (Cover 1) in PDF format and the financial bid (Cover 2) in XLS format. The bidding period commences on July 28, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with both bid submission and document download concluding on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the office of the Tender Inviting Authority. The contract is for a period of 20 days from the award, and bids will be valid for 180 days. EMD exemption through Bank Guarantee or Security Tender is permitted. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Director,bpsgmc For Women,khanpur Kalan,sonepat |
| Address | Director,bpsgmc For Women,khanpur Kalan,sonepat |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Tender For Consumables Items Hcvrna For Bps Gmc For Women Khanpur..read more
Tender For Rvg Unit For The Department Of Dental At Bps..read more
Tender For Procurement Of Medicines Tab Etoricoxib Diacerin Glucosamine Msm For..read more
Procurement of IS 15102 Certified Blood Bags for ESIC Hyderabad..read more
Supply of IS 15102 Compliant Blood Bags for ESIC Model Hospital..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category