| Tender Title | Supply of IS 15102 Compliant Blood Bags for ESIC Model Hospital | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7926171 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 45,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC) under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7926171 and dated 19-08-2026, seeks qualified suppliers for the provision of Blood Bags. Specifically, the requirement is for 6000 units of Blood Bags conforming to Indian Standard IS 15102 (Q2). This procurement is being managed by the ESIC's Model Hospital Basaidarapur, operating under the Ministry of Labour And Employment. Bidders are advised that the bidding period will commence on 19-08-2026 at 4:00 PM and conclude on 07-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹45,000.00 is stipulated for participation in this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of IS 15102 Certified Blood Bags for ESIC Hyderabad..read more
Supply of IS 15102 Compliant Blood Bags for Haryana Healthcare..read more
Supply Of Blood Bags On Rate Contract Basis For A Period..read more
Procurement Of Gel Card Incubator With Tube Sealer For Blood Bank..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category