| Tender Title | AIIMS Mangalagiri Blood Bag Supply Rate Contract for Transfusion Medicine | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_AIMSM_915048_2 | Tender Reference Number | AIIMSMG/Proc/2026-27/ Blood Bags |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.51 Cr | Tender Location | Aiims Mangalagiri , Guntur , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,02,301 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supply Of Blood Bags On Rate Contract Basis For A Period Of One (01) Year For The Department Of Transfusion Medicine And Hemotherapy At Aiims Mangalagiri
The All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS) Mangalagiri, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is pleased to announce an open tender for the Supply of Blood Bags on a Rate Contract Basis. This crucial procurement is for a period of one (01) year and is intended for the department of Transfusion Medicine and Hemotherapy at AIIMS Mangalagiri. The estimated tender value for this requirement is ₹1,51,15,065, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,02,301. The tender documents will be available for download from August 28, 2026, 06:00 PM, and submissions will be accepted until September 18, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 19, 2026, 06:00 PM. Further details regarding the tender process, including submission requirements and technical specifications, can be found within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Director, Aiims Mangalagiri |
| Address | Aiims Mangalagiri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rate Contract For Supply Of Medicine For Dr Bacg Hospital Khadki..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Tender For Supply Of Consumables D-10 Dual Recorder Pack (to D-10..read more
Rate Contract For 5 Years For Purchase Of Reagents/consumables To Be..read more
Rate Contract For Procurement Of Disposable At Central Pharmacy Aiims Bhopal ..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category