Supply of IS 15102 Compliant Blood Bags for Haryana Healthcare

  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of IS 15102 Compliant Blood Bags for Haryana Healthcare
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976793Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:45 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mewat , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of IS 15102 Compliant Blood Bags for Haryana Healthcare
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976793
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:45 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mewat, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:45 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:45 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Medical Education Research Department of Haryana, located at 122107 SHKM Govt Medical College Nalhar, for the supply of Blood Bags. The specific item category required is Blood Bags as per IS 15102 (Q2), with a total quantity of 1500 units. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7976793, will be open for submissions from 11:45 AM on August 31, 2026, and will close at 12:00 PM on September 10, 2026. The tender is being managed by the Directorate of Medical Education and Research, with the procuring office being Nuh. This opportunity represents a crucial procurement for healthcare services within the Haryana state.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of IS 15102 Compliant Blood Bags for ESIC Model Hospital..read more

West Delhi , Delhi

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply Of Blood Bags On Rate Contract Basis For A Period..read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

National Education Society For Tribal Students Tender

Procurement of Healthcare and Toiletries Supplies for Eklavya Model Residential Schools..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of IS 15102 Compliant Blood Bags for ESIC Model...read more

West Delhi , Delhi

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply Of Blood Bags On Rate Contract Basis For A...read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

National Education Society For Tribal Students Tender

Procurement of Healthcare and Toiletries Supplies for Eklavya Model Residential...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More