| Tender Title | Supply of Hospital and Lab Consumables for BPS Government Medical College, Sonepat | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_544381_1 | Tender Reference Number | BPS/Pur/2026/364 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 04:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5 L | Tender Location | Director,bpsgmc For Women,khanpur Kalan,sonepat , Sonipat , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 04:45 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 04:45 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 04:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Tender For Consumables Items Hcvrna For Bps Gmc For Women Khanpur Kalan Sonepat
This tender is issued by the Haryana Government, specifically by the Director, BPS Government Medical College for Women, Khanpur Kalan, Sonepat, for the procurement of Consumables items for their facility. The total estimated tender value is ₹5,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000 and a tender fee of ₹2,000. This is an open tender process, inviting bids from eligible suppliers for the supply of Consumables (Hospital / Lab) products. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of August 29, 2026, at 04:45 PM, and the bid submission end date and document download end date of September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Director's office in Khanpur Kalan, Sonepat. The tender requires a two-cover submission system, with the first cover containing the technical bid and the second cover for the financial bid. The bid validity period is 180 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Director,bpsgmc For Women,khanpur Kalan,sonepat |
| Address | Director Bpsgmc For Women,khanpur Kalan |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Tender For Procurement Of Medicines Tab Etoricoxib Diacerin Glucosamine Msm For..read more
Construction Of Government Medical College Teaching Hospital And Allied Buildings At..read more
Online Tender For Supply And Installation Of Bio Analyzer To Govt...read more
Purchase Of Chemicals, Test Kits, Reagents, And Glassware For The Department..read more
Indian Army Laboratory Reagents and Consumables Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category