| Tender Title | Kalanwali Range Plantation and Forestry Minor Works Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_543495_1 | Tender Reference Number | SFD/SRS/83/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.96 L | Tender Location | Kalanwali Range , Sirsa , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 945 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,922 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Khairekan Block Minor Works Of Plantation State Campa And Wbi Clone Scheme In Kalanwali Range
This tender, referenced as SFD/SRS/83/2026-27, is issued by the Haryana Government, specifically by the Forest Department (DFO) Sirsa, located near MITC Colony, Sirsa, with a pincode of 125055. The tender pertains to "Works" within the "Agricultural or Forestry" product category, focusing on the "Khairekan Block Minor Works of Plantation State CAMPA and WBI Clone Scheme in Kalanwali Range." The estimated tender value is ₹5,96,084, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,922, which represents 2.0% of the tender value. A tender fee of ₹2,000, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹1,000, is also required. This is an open tender with two covers: a Technical Bid (Cover 1) and a Financial Bid (Cover 2). The document download and bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 05:30 PM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM in Sirsa. The bid validity period is 945 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 25, 2026, to September 2, 2026, until 11:00 AM. The "State Govt. and UT" organisation type indicates this is a public sector tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dfo Sirsa |
| Address | Near Mitc Colony, Sirsa. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Campa New Forestry Works Bichpari Block..read more
Forestry Work Ca Creation..read more
Forestry Work Ca Creation..read more
Avenue and Median Plantation Services for Environmental Greening..read more
Jammu and Kashmir Roadside and Riverside Vegetation Development Project..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category