| Tender Title | Construction of Ayurvedic Dispensary in Bhangera Village, Yamunanagar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_543218_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026CB0C264E 37AE 42FA 82EA 04CA7570DAD0708DEV |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 49.31 L | Tender Location | Bhangera , Yamunanagar , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 98,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Gad (ayurvedic Dispensary) At Village Bhangera Block Pratap Nagar
This tender, initiated by the Haryana Government, specifically the Executive Engineer, Yamunanagar, under the leadership of LOVE KUMAR, invites bids for the CONSTRUCTION OF GAD (Ayurvedic Dispensary) AT VILLAGE BHANGERA BLOCK PRATAP NAGAR. This open tender, with a tender value of ₹49,30,618, is categorized under Civil Works and is a crucial undertaking for the Panchayati Raj Haryana division. The project involves a total duration of 365 days for completion. Interested bidders must submit their proposals through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 dedicated to Finance documents in XLS format. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹98,600, with the tender fee set at ₹6,000, including a processing fee of ₹1,000. All financial transactions, including EMD and tender fees, are to be processed online. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: documents can be downloaded and bids submitted from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with both document download and bid submission concluding on September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Executive Engineer's office in Yamunanagar. The bid validity period is 120 days. This tender is an open tender, and withdrawal is permitted. Potential bidders are advised to thoroughly review the provided tender documents, including the NIT document and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), to ensure compliance with all specifications and requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Love Kumar |
| Address | Executive Engineer Yamunanagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairs Of Hbt Dispensary..read more
Repair Work Of Central Verge From Buria Chowk To Saphire In..read more
Construction Of Govt Homeopathic Dispensary Building And Boundary Wall At Kundehidiha..read more
Renovation Of Park At Gopal Nagar Colony In Ward No 02..read more
Construction Of Mpc Building In Kendua Village Under Dumaria Block District..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category