| Tender Title | Gopal Nagar Colony Park Renovation and Civil Works in Yamunanagar Jagadhri | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_543102_1 | Tender Reference Number | 202659F7EE05 20A3 4F21 BABC C58DBFDEEF48288ULB |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.17 L | Tender Location | Jagadhari , Yamunanagar , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Renovation Of Park At Gopal Nagar Colony In Ward No 02 Mc Yamunanagar Jagadhri (for L/c Society Ltd)
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 202659F7EE05 20A3 4F21 BABC C58DBFDEEF48288ULB, is for the Renovation of a Park located at Gopal Nagar colony in Ward No. 02, MC Yamunanagar Jagadhri, as specified for L/C Society Ltd. Issued by the Haryana Government through the Municipal Corporation Yamunanagar, this open tender falls under the "Works" category with a product sub-category of "CIVIL WORK". The estimated tender value is ₹9,17,347, with a stipulated work period of 115 days and a bid validity of 120 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit a Technical Bid and a Financial Bid (BOQ) in separate covers. The tender fee is ₹2,000, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹18,000 is mandated, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. Document downloads and bid submissions are open from 24-Aug-2026 at 04:00 PM until 04-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 05-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. The work is located in Jagadhari, with a pincode of 135001. Payment for tender fees and EMD must be made online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vikas Dhiman |
| Address | Municipal Corporation Yamunanagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Work Of Central Verge From Buria Chowk To Saphire In..read more
Percentage Rate Contract On Latest Delhi Schedule Rate Of Cpwd For..read more
Repair And Renovation Work Of The Roof Gutter Of Parking Shed..read more
Providing And Fixing Of Street Light Poles In Various Parks Namely..read more
Repairs And Renovation Works Civil In Pgm Htd Chamber In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category