| Tender Title | Street Light Pole Installation for Parks in Panipat Ward 19 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_543245_1 | Tender Reference Number | 20267FA758FC D6C3 44E0 969E 4E061F4D49CB286ULB |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 43.96 L | Tender Location | Panipat , Karnal , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 88,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing And Fixing Of Street Light Poles In Various Parks Namely Kuldeep Singh Park, D-park, Sawan Badho Park, Mukhija Colony Park, 8-marla Park And Apna Park Located In Ward No. 19 Mc, Panipat Recall
This tender, issued by the Haryana Government, specifically by the Municipal Corporation Panipat under the name of Gopal Kalawat, invites bids for the provision and installation of street light poles across six designated parks within Ward No. 19 of MC, Panipat. These parks include Kuldeep Singh Park, D-Park, Sawan Badho Park, Mukhija Colony Park, 8-Marla Park, and Apna Park. This is an open tender categorized under Civil Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹43,95,874 and a contract period of 280 days. Bidders are required to submit a Technical Bid and a Financial Bid in separate covers. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 4, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid submission period also runs concurrently, closing on September 4, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Municipal Corporation Panipat. A tender fee of ₹2,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹88,000 are required, with EMD exemption through BG/ST allowed. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gopal Kalawat |
| Address | Municipal Corporation Panipat |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Installation Of Street Light In Electric Post..read more
Security Flood Light Installation on 10-Meter Poles..read more
Installation Of Street Light (86/27)..read more
Navapur Indl Area. ( G.c.) M And R To Street Light.....read more
Repair/replacement/maint Of Street/security Light, Street Light Pole, Cables And Certain Connected..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category