| Tender Title | 1400mm RCC Pipe Installation for Drainage at Manohar Vending Zone, Jagadhari | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_543621_1 | Tender Reference Number | 202658AADA08 7F27 45C1 BCC8 C6A9F39E4911288ULB |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 30.78 L | Tender Location | Jagadhari , Yamunanagar , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - P/laying Of Rcc Np-3 Pipe Of 1400mm Dia From Culvert ( Bus Stand Chowk) To Main Nala At Manohar Vending Zone In Mcynr-jgd Recall
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 202658AADA08 7F27 45C1 BCC8 C6A9F39E4911288ULB, is being issued by the Haryana Government, specifically by the Municipal Corporation Yamunanagar, led by Vikas Dhiman. This open tender, categorized under Works and specifically Civil Works, seeks proposals for the "P/Laying of RCC NP-3 Pipe of 1400MM Dia from Culvert (Bus Stand chowk) to main nala at Manohar vending zone in MCYNR-JGD Recall" in Jagadhari. The estimated tender value is ₹30,77,894, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹60,000, payable online and exemptions allowed via BG/ST. The tender fee is ₹6,000, also payable online. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: a Technical Bid (.pdf) and a Finance Bid (.xls), with bid submissions commencing on August 26, 2026, at 5:00 PM and closing on September 3, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Municipal Corporation Yamunanagar. The contract duration is stipulated as 145 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Document download is available from August 26, 2026, to September 3, 2026. This tender does not allow for multi-currency bids, two-stage bidding, or preferential bidders, and there is no pre-bid meeting scheduled.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vikas Dhiman |
| Address | Municipal Corporation Yamunanagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Constructing Underground Rcc Pipe Gutter At Chandaj Magasvargiy Wasti Tal-madha Dist-solapur..read more
Instalation Of Rcc Pipe In Kesarbag Clolony Near Garoth Highway In
..read more
Laying Of Drainage Pipe Line The Ing Nala From Bada Gurudwara..read more
P/l Rcc Np 2 Pipe Nagar Khera To Fatehpur Chownk Ward..read more
Contruction Of Rcc Drainage With Cover Slab And Road Crossing Culvert..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category