| Tender Title | RCC Pipe Installation in Kesarbag Colony, Ujjain | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UAD_532175_1 | Tender Reference Number | 341/Zone 5/E-tender/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.88 L | Tender Location | Kesarbag Clolony W-40 , Ujjain , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1295 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Instalation Of Rcc Pipe In Kesarbag Clolony Near Garoth Highway In&#x0d W- 40
This tender, Reference Number 341/Zone 5/E-tender/2026, is invited by the Commissioner of Ujjain Municipal Corporation, Directorate Urban Administration and Development, for the "Installation of RCC Pipe in Kesarbag Colony near Garoth Highway in W-40". This open tender seeks bids for a construction work project with an estimated tender value of ₹1,87,800 and a work period of 30 days. Key critical dates include the document download start and end dates from August 25, 2026, 05:30 PM to September 15, 2026, 05:30 PM, with bid submissions also commencing on August 25, 2026, 05:30 PM and closing on September 15, 2026, 05:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Potential bidders must note the Tender Fee of ₹1000 (plus ₹295 processing fee, inclusive of GST) and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,800. The tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 encompassing proof of tender fee and EMD payment, registration or application for registration, and notarized affidavits, PAN card, GST, and IT returns for the last three financial years. Cover 2 is exclusively for the Price Bid in XLS format. Further details regarding tender documents, including NIT and BOQ, are available for download. The bid validity period is 180 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Commissioner Of Ujjain Municipal Corporation |
| Address | Chhatrapati Shivaji Bhavan Aagar Road Ujjain, Umc |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
P/l Rcc Np 2 Pipe Nagar Khera To Fatehpur Chownk Ward..read more
Replacement Of Damaged 4 Inch Pvc Water Supply Pipe Line At..read more
Constructing Underground Rcc Pipe Gutter At Chandaj Magasvargiy Wasti Tal-madha Dist-solapur..read more
Repair To Sewage Line, Manholes, Sewer Pipe, Nahani Trap And Cleaning..read more
Repair And Maintenance Infrastructure Assets In Ndmc Area During 2026-27. Sh...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category