| Tender Title | Construction of S. Ghat, Water Tank, and Parjapat Choupal Shed in Kasour Village | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_543727_1 | Tender Reference Number | 202665D7D69A 9263 4FD0 B821 E141768BF3171995DEV |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.32 L | Tender Location | Kasour Kasour Kasour Kasour , Kurukshetra , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,320 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Const Of S.ghat And Water Tanki At Village Kasour Const Of Shed In Parjapat Choupal At Village Kasour
The Haryana Government, through its SDO PR Siwan, ASHWANI SAHANI, is inviting open tenders for Civil Works, specifically for the construction of a S.Ghat and water tanki, as well as a shed in Parjapat Choupal, both located in Kasour village. This tender, with Tender Reference Number 202665D7D69A 9263 4FD0 B821 E141768BF3171995DEV and Tender ID 2026_HRY_543727_1, has an estimated tender value of ₹8,31,982 and requires a Period of Work of 120 days, with a Bid Validity also of 120 days. Key dates for this tender include: Document Download Start and ePublication Date on August 26, 2026, at 05:00 PM; Bid Submission Start Date on August 26, 2026, at 05:00 PM; Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date on September 4, 2026, at 05:00 PM; and Bid Opening Date on September 5, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bidders are required to submit a technical cover and a financial cover, with a total tender fee of ₹2,180 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,320, with exemption options available. The EMD can be paid through BG/ST. The contract form is for Works, and the payment mode is online. All relevant tender documents, including the NIT, BOQ, and additional documents, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ashwani Sahani |
| Address | Sdo Pr Siwan |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Const Of Street From Pwd Cheeka Road To H/o Ujagar Singh..read more
Construction Of Balmiki Choupal At Village- Andhli Block- Siwan District- Kaithal..read more
Const. Of Hall For Balmiki Choupal At Village - Jadoula..read more
Construction Of Segregation And Storage Shed In Ko Maruthapuram Village And..read more
Refer Nit..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category