| Tender Title | Balmiki Choupal Construction in Village Andhli, Kaithal | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_543724_1 | Tender Reference Number | 20267292C7DC D200 45B8 AED1 0B5A463047811995DEV |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.88 L | Tender Location | Andhli , Kurukshetra , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,880 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Balmiki Choupal At Village- Andhli Block- Siwan District- Kaithal
This tender, issued by the Haryana Government and specifically by Ashwani Sahani, SDO PR Siwan, for the construction of a Balmiki Choupal in village Andhli, Block Siwan, District Kaithal, presents a valuable opportunity in the civil works sector. The project has an estimated tender value of ₹5,88,281 and a work period of 60 days. Key dates for interested parties include the document download start date of August 26, 2026, at 5:00 PM, and the bid submission deadline of September 4, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 5, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The tender involves a two-cover system, with the first cover encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical details, and the second cover dedicated to financial proposals. A bid security deposit (EMD) of ₹5,880 is required, with exemptions or alternative instruments like BG/ST permitted. The tender fee amounts to ₹2,180, with a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹1,180. This open tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_HRY_543724_1 and Reference Number 20267292C7DC D200 45B8 AED1 0B5A463047811995DEV, is for civil works and has a bid validity period of 120 days. Interested bidders are advised to meticulously review all tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, available for download from August 26, 2026, to September 4, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ashwani Sahani |
| Address | Sdo Pr Siwan |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Const. Of Hall For Balmiki Choupal At Village - Jadoula..read more
Dplan Const. Of Toilet In Balmiki Choupal At Vill. Panjeton And..read more
Const. Of Kabaddi Hall With Facilities Academy At Village Pai In..read more
Repair And Maintenance Work At Balmiki Mandir, Mandir Marg On Occasion..read more
Construction Of Street From H/o Rajkumar To Gokuldham Shiv Colony In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category