| Tender Title | Street Construction in Ward No-04, Kaithal | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_544550_1 | Tender Reference Number | 20265A2699CA 6230 4342 B765 481A7F22D23A291ULB |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 22.87 L | Tender Location | Kaithal , Kurukshetra , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 45,740 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Street From H/o Rajkumar To Gokuldham Shiv Colony In Ward No-04 At Mc Kaithal
This tender, issued by the Haryana Government through Municipal Council Kaithal, seeks bids for the "Construction of Street from H/O Rajkumar to Gokuldham Shiv Colony in Ward No-04 at MC Kaithal." The project has an estimated tender value of ₹22,86,509 and a completion period of 120 days. Key dates for this open tender are as follows: the document download and bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Prospective bidders are required to submit a bid security of ₹45,740, and the tender involves a two-cover system: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (NIT) and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). A total tender fee of ₹2,180 is applicable. The work falls under the Civil Works product category.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gyan Parkash Wadhwa |
| Address | Municipal Council Kaithal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Storm Water Drain At Kavimani Street In Ward No.6..read more
Construction Of Drain At 04 Location In
 Subhash Nagar Ward..read more
Construction Of Street From H/o Darshan Puri To H/o Balkar Singh..read more
Construction Of Street From H/o Harswaroop To Krishan Khatri Plot In..read more
Repair And Maintanance Of Community Toilets From Ward No 15 K.k.nagar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category