Construction of Kabaddi Hall with CCTV System Academy in Pai, Kaithal

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 15.94 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Kabaddi Hall with CCTV System Academy in Pai, Kaithal
Tender ID2026_HRY_543496_1Tender Reference Number202653646C15 801E 44D5 AE91 EE6DF5C028E0665BAR
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 15.94 L Tender LocationPai , Kurukshetra , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Kabaddi Hall with CCTV System Academy in Pai, Kaithal
  • Tender ID2026_HRY_543496_1
  • Tender Reference Number202653646C15 801E 44D5 AE91 EE6DF5C028E0665BAR
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 15.94 L
  • Tender LocationPai,Kurukshetra, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 31,880
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Const. Of Kabaddi Hall With Facilities Academy At Village Pai In Distt. Kaithal (pdg. Cctv System Only).

This tender, issued by the Haryana Government, seeks qualified bidders for the "Construction of a Kabaddi Hall with Facilities Academy at village Pai in District Kaithal, with the specific inclusion of a CCTV system." The total estimated tender value for this project is ₹15,94,022, with a stipulated completion period of 365 days. Prospective bidders are informed that this is an open tender with two covers: the first cover for technical and pre-qualification documents, and the second cover for financial proposals. The tender fee is ₹2,000, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹31,880, with exemptions permissible through BG/ST. The bidding process will commence with document downloads and bid submissions starting on August 26, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The deadline for bid submission and document download is September 2, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM at ED - Karnal. The tender reference number is 202653646C15 801E 44D5 AE91 EE6DF5C028E0665BAR, and the Tender ID is 2026_HRY_543496_1. Further details regarding the work and submission requirements can be found in the provided NIT document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Vishwnath Khichi
AddressEd - Karnal
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army CCTV System Procurement and Installation..read more

Others , Others

Hqids Tender

CCTV Surveillance System Installation with 32 Cameras and 3 LED Display..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Kabaddi Arena Construction and Accessories for Indian Army..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force CCTV System Upgrade Project..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army CCTV System Procurement and Installation...read more

Others , Others

Hqids Tender

CCTV Surveillance System Installation with 32 Cameras and 3 LED...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Kabaddi Arena Construction and Accessories for Indian Army...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force CCTV System Upgrade Project...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More