CCTV Surveillance System Installation with 32 Cameras and 3 LED Display for Military Affairs, Pune

Goods
Security and Emergency Services
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title CCTV Surveillance System Installation with 32 Cameras and 3 LED Display for Military Affairs, Pune
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7821585Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 02:57 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCCTV Surveillance System Installation with 32 Cameras and 3 LED Display for Military Affairs, Pune
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7821585
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 02:57 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 02:57 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 02:57 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks a comprehensive CCTV Surveillance System with 32 cameras and a 3 LED display, for the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, located in Pune City. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7821585, is being issued by Hqids and is open for applications from 22-08-2026 at 2:57 PM, concluding on 05-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals for the supply and installation of this critical security infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    cctv_2026-07-22-15-56-16_e8ad24c18771eca87af27067e996d34a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9646232.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Grid Controller Of India Limited Tender

Grid Controller of India Limited CCTV Surveillance System Supply and Installation..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

BPCL Kondapalli Top CCTV Surveillance System Upgrade and Expansion..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Controller General Of Defence Accounts Tender

Comprehensive CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Supply for Defence Accounts..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Commissioning in South 24..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Colony CCTV Surveillance System Procurement..read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Grid Controller Of India Limited Tender

Grid Controller of India Limited CCTV Surveillance System Supply and...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

BPCL Kondapalli Top CCTV Surveillance System Upgrade and Expansion...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Controller General Of Defence Accounts Tender

Comprehensive CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Supply for Defence Accounts...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Commissioning in South...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Colony CCTV Surveillance System Procurement...read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More