Indian Air Force CCTV System Upgrade Project

Goods
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force CCTV System Upgrade Project
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7745216Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 01:44 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force CCTV System Upgrade Project
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7745216
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 01:44 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 01:44 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 01:44 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7745216, is issued by the Indian Air Force, a key organization within the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence. The tender is specifically for the **UPGRADATION OF CCTV SYSTEM**, with a total quantity of one required. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, which will be accepted from **29-08-2026 at 1:44 PM** until **08-09-2026 at 2:00 PM**. This procurement represents a significant opportunity to contribute to the security infrastructure of a vital national defense entity.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spec_2026-07-04-12-01-26_ecd50e28b574bb60140a8258a8219d82.pdf
  • Document
    UPS_2510f3f6-2982-4bca-ab431787991184423_HKPATG.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9559346.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Beml Limited Tender

Supply Of Papis Cctv System For Cmrl Project...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army CCTV Surveillance System Procurement for Enhanced Security..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Jammu CCTV System Installation and Supply..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Grid Controller Of India Limited Tender

Grid Controller of India Limited CCTV Surveillance System Supply and Installation..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Beml Limited Tender

Supply Of Papis Cctv System For Cmrl Project....read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army CCTV Surveillance System Procurement for Enhanced Security...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Jammu CCTV System Installation and Supply...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Grid Controller Of India Limited Tender

Grid Controller of India Limited CCTV Surveillance System Supply and...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More