| Tender Title | Indian Army Jammu CCTV System Installation and Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7963834 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 01:29 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 01:29 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
**Tender Description for CCTV System Installation - Indian Army, Jammu** This tender outlines a procurement opportunity from the Department of Military Affairs, Indian Army, located in Jammu, for the supply and installation of a comprehensive CCTV System. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7963834, is open from 26-08-2026 at 1:29 PM and closes on 05-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. This initiative falls under the purview of the Ministry of Defence. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) specifies the requirement for an advanced CCTV system, including 18 units of IP 5MP cameras capable of day and night color surveillance, alongside Cat 6 LAN cables for outdoor deployment. The package also includes metal wall-mount racks for secure installation and a 16-channel NVR with a 2 TB HDD for efficient data storage and management. This procurement is essential for enhancing security infrastructure at the designated office within Jammu.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Air Force Ludhiana City CCTV System Installation and Procurement..read more
NR-I TBCB Substation CCTV System Supply, Installation & Commissioning..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply And Installation Of Cctv-based Vms System At 400/220 Kv Samba..read more
Deposit-supply And Installation Of Display For Existing Cctv System At Govt...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category