| Tender Title | Village Street, Shed, and Water Tank Construction in Bhagal and Rewar Jagir | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_543488_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026A1BBB1BD D164 4C52 8900 3AB3966DE41D1971DEV |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 14.25 L | Tender Location | Bhagal Rewar Jagir , Kurukshetra , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2680 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,250 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Const Of Street From Pwd Cheeka Road To H/o Ujagar Singh At Village Bhagal Const Of Shed And Water Tanki In S/ghat At Vill Rewar Jagir
This tender, issued by the Haryana Government, invites bids for significant civil works in the Bhagal and Rewar Jagir villages. The scope of work encompasses the construction of a street from PWD Cheeka Road to the residence of Ujagar Singh in Bhagal village, along with the construction of a shed and a water tank in the S/Ghat area of Rewar Jagir village. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹14,25,235, with a specified work period of 150 days. This is an open tender process, requiring a two-cover submission system for technical and financial proposals. Prospective bidders must submit their bids between 05:00 PM on August 25, 2026, and 05:00 PM on September 4, 2026. The bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the office of SDO PR Guhla. A tender fee of ₹2,680 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹14,250 are required. Document download is available from August 25, 2026, to September 4, 2026. The tender reference number is 2026A1BBB1BD D164 4C52 8900 3AB3966DE41D1971DEV.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ashwani Sahani |
| Address | Sdo Pr Guhla |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Overhead Water Tank Structure And 01no. Borewell At Wb-2..read more
Indian Army Water Purification and Storage System Installation..read more
Please Refer Nit..read more
Providing Syntex Water Tank 1000 Litre And Extension Of Pipeline At..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category