| Tender Title | RCC NP3 Pipeline Installation for Floodwater Dewatering in Jhajjar Villages | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_544644_1 | Tender Reference Number | 20269D5C9EAF 4097 402C BD5D FA080B345E48151IRR |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.07 Cr | Tender Location | Chandol Dhakla , Jhajjar , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,50,670 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Laying Rcc Np3 Pipeline (1000 Mm Dia) In Villages Bhikhanpur, Dhakla, Chandol And Surakhpur Viran To Dewatering The Flood Water In Outfall Drain No.8
This tender, issued by the Haryana Government through the Jhajjar Water Supply Division, invites bids for a critical civil works project. The scope of work involves the laying of RCC NP3 Pipeline with a 1000 mm diameter in the villages of Bhikhanpur, Dhakla, Chandol, and Surakhpur Viran, with the ultimate objective of dewatering floodwaters into Outfall Drain No. 8. This project is estimated at ₹3,07,02,204 and has a stipulated work period of 160 days. Key dates for interested parties include the document download and bid submission start date of August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Jhajjar W/S Division Jhajjar. A tender fee of ₹6,000 (₹5,000 tender fee and ₹1,000 processing fee) is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,50,670 is required, with options for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. The tender is an open tender process, utilizing a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance (BOQ). Bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents, including the NIT, BOQ, and other relevant PDFs and XLS files made available, ensuring compliance with all requirements and specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Puneet Sahni |
| Address | Jhajjar W/s Divn. Jhajjar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more
Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more
Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more
Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more
Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category