Supply of Consumable Triple Blood Bags with SAGM for BPS GMC Women, Sonepat

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Consumable Triple Blood Bags with SAGM for BPS GMC Women, Sonepat
Tender ID2026_HRY_538100_1Tender Reference NumberBPS/Pur/26/353
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-01 04:25 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 5 L Tender LocationDirector Office Bps Gmc Khanpur Kalan Sonepat , Sonipat , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Consumable Triple Blood Bags with SAGM for BPS GMC Women, Sonepat
  • Tender ID2026_HRY_538100_1
  • Tender Reference NumberBPS/Pur/26/353
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-01 04:25 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5 L
  • Tender LocationDirector Office Bps Gmc Khanpur Kalan Sonepat,Sonipat, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-01 04:25 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-01 04:25 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-01 04:25 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-01 04:25 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-01 04:25 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-01 04:25 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Tender For Providing Consumable Triple Blood Bag 450 Ml With Sagm And Other At Bps Gmc For Women Khanpur Kalan Sonepat

This tender, issued by the Haryana Government via Director BPS GMC Khanpur kalan, seeks bids for the provision of consumable triple Blood Bags (450 ml with SAGM) for BPS GMC for women located in Khanpur Kalan, Sonepat. The tender ID is 2026_HRY_538100_1 and the reference number is BPS/Pur/26/353. This is an open tender for goods, specifically within the Consumables (Hospital / Lab) product category, with an estimated tender value of ₹5,00,000 and a work period of 30 days. Bidders are required to submit a technical bid in PDF format and a financial bid in XLS format, with a bid validity period of 180 days. The tender documents are available for download from August 1, 2026, 04:25 PM, and must be submitted by September 9, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Director's Office, BPS GMC Khanpur Kalan, Sonepat (Pincode: 131305). A tender fee of ₹2,000 (₹1,000 processing fee and ₹1,000 tender fee) is applicable and payable online, with no exemption allowed. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000 (fixed fee type) is also required, with options for EMD exemption through BG/ST. Bidders should note that item-wise technical evaluation and two-stage bidding are not permitted, and withdrawal of bids is allowed.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director Bps Gmc Khanpur Kalan
AddressDirector Officec Bps Gmc Khanpur Kalan
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Haryana Government Tender

Tender For Consumables Items Hcvrna For Bps Gmc For Women Khanpur..read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Haryana Government Tender

Tender For Rvg Unit For The Department Of Dental At Bps..read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Haryana Government Tender

Tender For Providing Consumable I.e. Hbv Dna Pcr Kit For Microbiology..read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Haryana Government Tender

Tender For Procurement Of Medicines Tab Etoricoxib Diacerin Glucosamine Msm For..read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of IS 15102 Compliant Blood Bags for ESIC Model Hospital..read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Haryana Government Tender

Tender For Consumables Items Hcvrna For Bps Gmc For Women...read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Haryana Government Tender

Tender For Rvg Unit For The Department Of Dental At...read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Haryana Government Tender

Tender For Providing Consumable I.e. Hbv Dna Pcr Kit For...read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Haryana Government Tender

Tender For Procurement Of Medicines Tab Etoricoxib Diacerin Glucosamine Msm...read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of IS 15102 Compliant Blood Bags for ESIC Model...read more

West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More