| Tender Title | Supply of HBV DNA PCR Kits for BPS GMC Khanpur Kalan Microbiology Department | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_544380_1 | Tender Reference Number | BPS/Pur/26/363 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 04:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5 L | Tender Location | Bps Govt. Medical College For Women Khanpur Kalan , Sonipat , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 04:45 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 04:45 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 04:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Tender For Providing Consumable I.e. Hbv Dna Pcr Kit For Microbiology Department Bps Gmc Khanpur Kalan
This tender is issued by the Haryana Government, specifically by the Director of BPS GMC Khanpur Kalan, for the provision of consumable HBV DNA PCR Kits required by the Microbiology Department of BPS GMC Khanpur Kalan. The tender is an open, advertised tender for Goods, with a total tender fee of ₹2,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000. The estimated tender value is ₹5,00,000, and the contract period is 30 days. Bidders are required to submit a technical bid in PDF format (Cover 1) and a financial bid in XLS format (Cover 2). The tender documents are available for download from August 29, 2026, at 4:45 PM until September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid submissions are also open during this period, with the final deadline for submission being September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM at the Director's Office, BPS GMC Khanpur Kalan. A pre-bid meeting is not scheduled. The bid validity period is 180 days. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Director Bps Gmc Khanpur Kalan |
| Address | Director Bps Gmc Khanpur Kalan |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Tender For Consumables Items Hcvrna For Bps Gmc For Women Khanpur..read more
Procurement of Point-of-Care Testing (POCT) for Quantitative HBV DNA and HCV..read more
Real-Time PCR Kits Supply for Indian Army Medical Services in Pune..read more
Tender For Procurement Of Medicines Tab Etoricoxib Diacerin Glucosamine Msm For..read more
Procurement of Real-Time PCR Kits for ESIC Joka Hospital..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category