Rori Block Plantation and State CAMPA Works in Kalanwali Range

Works
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.57 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rori Block Plantation and State CAMPA Works in Kalanwali Range
Tender ID2026_HRY_543509_1Tender Reference NumberSFD/SRS/84/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 1.57 Cr Tender LocationKalanwali Range , Sirsa , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRori Block Plantation and State CAMPA Works in Kalanwali Range
  • Tender ID2026_HRY_543509_1
  • Tender Reference NumberSFD/SRS/84/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.57 Cr
  • Tender LocationKalanwali Range,Sirsa, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)945
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)945

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,13,532
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Rori Block Minor Works Of Plantation State Campa And Wbi Clone Scheme In Kalanwali Range

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number SFD/SRS/84/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_HRY_543509_1, is being issued by the Haryana Government, specifically by the DFO Sirsa, located near MITC Colony, Sirsa (Pincode: 125055). The procurement falls under the "Works" category and specifically pertains to "Rori Block Minor Works of Plantation State CAMPA and WBI Clone Scheme in Kalanwali Range." The estimated Tender Value is ₹1,56,76,577, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,13,532, representing 2.0% of the tender value. A Tender Fee of ₹2,000, comprising a ₹1,000 Processing Fee and a ₹1,000 Tender Fee, is also required. This is an Open Tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical bids (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for Financial bids (in .xls format). The bidding process is online, with no provision for two-stage bidding or item-wise technical evaluation. Critical dates for this tender include the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date on 25-Aug-2026 at 05:15 PM, Bid Submission Start Date also on 25-Aug-2026 at 05:15 PM, and Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date on 02-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 02-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM at the DFO Sirsa office. The Product Category is "Agricultural or Forestry," and the contract form is for "Works." Bid validity is stipulated for 945 days. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification and specific work item documents are available in the tender documents provided.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dfo Sirsa
AddressNear Mitc Colony, Sirsa.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Haryana Government Tender

Khairekan Block Minor Works Of Plantation State Campa And Wbi Clone..read more

Sirsa , Haryana

Government Of Haryana Tender

Forestry Works..read more

Hisar , Haryana

Haryana Government Tender

Campa New Forestry Works Bichpari Block..read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Government Of Haryana Tender

Forestry Works..read more

Hisar , Haryana

Forest Department Tender

As Per Boq..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Haryana Government Tender

Khairekan Block Minor Works Of Plantation State Campa And Wbi...read more

Sirsa , Haryana

Government Of Haryana Tender

Forestry Works...read more

Hisar , Haryana

Haryana Government Tender

Campa New Forestry Works Bichpari Block...read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Government Of Haryana Tender

Forestry Works...read more

Hisar , Haryana

Forest Department Tender

As Per Boq...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More