Annual Renovation and Civil Repair of Deputy Commissioner's Residence in Karnal

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 8.26 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Renovation and Civil Repair of Deputy Commissioner's Residence in Karnal
Tender ID2026_HRY_543305_1Tender Reference Number202696D3BDF3 08F5 404B 8664 2DA765368308645BAR
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 8.26 L Tender LocationKarnal , Karnal , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Renovation and Civil Repair of Deputy Commissioner's Residence in Karnal
  • Tender ID2026_HRY_543305_1
  • Tender Reference Number202696D3BDF3 08F5 404B 8664 2DA765368308645BAR
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 8.26 L
  • Tender LocationKarnal,Karnal, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 05:05 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 05:05 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 16,520
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Annual Repair For Renovation Of Deputy Commissioner Residence For Deputy Commissioner Residence Karnal. For The Year 2026-27 (re-invited)

This tender, re-invited for the Financial Year 2026-27, seeks qualified contractors for the annual repair and renovation of the Deputy Commissioner's Residence in Karnal, Haryana. The Haryana Government, through the Tender Inviting Authority, RAJ KUMAR, PD - II, Karnal, invites sealed bids for this Civil Work. The project has an estimated tender value of ₹8,26,069 and requires a completion period of 270 days. Key critical dates include the document download start date of August 25, 2026, 05:00 PM, with a corresponding bid submission start date. Bids must be submitted by September 4, 2026, 05:00 PM, which also marks the document download end date. The bid opening will take place immediately after on September 4, 2026, at 05:05 PM at PD - II, Karnal. Prospective bidders are required to submit three covers: one for fees, one for pre-qualification/technical documents (including the DNIT), and one for the financial bid (BOQ). A tender fee of ₹2,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹16,520 are mandatory, with provisions for EMD exemption through BG/ST. This is an open tender with a bid validity of 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Raj Kumar
AddressPd - Ii, Karnal
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Administration Tender

Repair/ Renovation Of Public Washrooms (male And Female) In Emergency Area..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Local Self Government Department Tender

Public Work..read more

Kollam , Kerala

Madras Fertilizers Limited Tender

Annual Civil Maintenance Services for Madras Fertilizers Limited Buildings and Roads..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Munitions India Limited Tender

Repair And Renovation Of Metrology Room In Machine Shop Building No..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan-project No - 410-2026 - Kdty Ayurvedic&#x0d Hospital - Yoga..read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Administration Tender

Repair/ Renovation Of Public Washrooms (male And Female) In Emergency...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Local Self Government Department Tender

Public Work...read more

Kollam , Kerala

Madras Fertilizers Limited Tender

Annual Civil Maintenance Services for Madras Fertilizers Limited Buildings and...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Munitions India Limited Tender

Repair And Renovation Of Metrology Room In Machine Shop Building...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan-project No - 410-2026 - Kdty Ayurvedic&#x0d Hospital -...read more

Kottayam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More