| Tender Title | MC Barara: Civil Repair and Miscellaneous Works for Wards 9-12 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_545031_1 | Tender Reference Number | 202674F7112B 8542 4DDA 86C8 DBEFF37DD60F379ULB |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10.60 L | Tender Location | Barara , Ambala , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 24,421 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair And Misc Works In Ward No. 9 To 12 In Mc Barara.
This tender, issued by the Haryana Government through the Municipal Committee Barara, seeks bids for comprehensive repair and miscellaneous works within wards no. 9 to 12 in MC Barara, District Ambala. The estimated tender value is ₹10,60,009, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹24,421 required, for which Bank Guarantee or Security Tender (ST) is permissible. The tender is an open/advertised process for civil works, with a stipulated work period of 140 days and a bid validity of 120 days. Prospective bidders must submit their bids online, with the bid submission period commencing on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concluding on September 8, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Municipal Committee Barara. Documents can be downloaded from September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 8, 2026, at 09:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹1,180 and a processing fee of ₹1,000 are applicable, totaling ₹2,180, payable online. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). Bidders are advised to note that item-wise technical evaluation and two-stage bidding are not allowed for this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pritpal Singh |
| Address | Municipal Committee Barara |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Misc Works In Ward No. 5 To 8 In..read more
Contract For Structural Repair Works, External And Internal Painting And Miscellaneous..read more
Ar And Mo Civil Works At Madurai Airport During 2026 27.sh..read more
Miscellaneous Civil Works At Dvor, Jalalabad..read more
Miscellaneous Repair Works In Design Department..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category