| Tender Title | Civil Repair and Miscellaneous Works for Barara Municipal Wards 5-8 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_545030_1 | Tender Reference Number | 20266A652FA2 7EEB 4D3D 9B1F 5719FD2A8EB8379ULB |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10.60 L | Tender Location | Barara , Ambala , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 24,421 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair And Misc Works In Ward No. 5 To 8 In Mc Barara.
This tender, issued by the Haryana Government through the Municipal Committee Barara, pertains to essential "Repair and miscellaneous works" within wards 5 to 8 of Municipal Committee Barara, located in Barara, Pincode 133201. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹10,60,009, with an EMD requirement of ₹24,421. Bidders are informed that the tender document download and bid submission period commences on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Municipal Committee Barara. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹2,180 is applicable, payable online. The contract is for works, with a proposed work period of 140 days and a bid validity of 120 days. This is an open tender requiring two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for financial proposals (BOQ). Further details regarding specific work items and technical evaluations are available within the tender documentation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pritpal Singh |
| Address | Municipal Committee Barara |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Contract For Structural Repair Works, External And Internal Painting And Miscellaneous..read more
Miscellaneous Civil Works At Dvor, Jalalabad..read more
Day To Day Repair And Miscellaneous Civil Works In Bsnl Te/..read more
Miscellaneous Civil Works Contract For Stage-iii At Ntpc Sipat..read more
Miscellaneous Repair Works In Design Department..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category