Hindustan Shipyard Limited Design Department Miscellaneous Civil Repairs

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hindustan Shipyard Limited Design Department Miscellaneous Civil Repairs
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberOS/CM/2040/26U dated 24 Jul 26
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationHindustan Shipyard Limited , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHindustan Shipyard Limited Design Department Miscellaneous Civil Repairs
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberOS/CM/2040/26U dated 24 Jul 26
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationHindustan Shipyard Limited,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-12 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-12 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-12 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-12 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 12,870
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - Miscellaneous Repair Works In Design Department

This tender, referenced as OS/CM/2040/26U dated 24 Jul 26, is an open advertisement for Miscellaneous Repair works within the Design Department at Hindustan Shipyard Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking. The work falls under the Civil Works category and is being invited by U prakash - M(Civil) at Hindustan Shipyard Limited. Prospective bidders can download the tender documents, which are available electronically at eprocurehslgsl.nic.in?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=109501, from August 12, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The deadline for bid submission is September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for the following day, September 8, 2026, also at 3:00 PM. There is no tender fee associated with this opportunity, but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 12,870 is required.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids U Prakash - M(civil)
AddressPh No - 9493792828
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Design, Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 1 Mwp Grid Connected..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Nhdc Limited Tender

Renovation Of Toilets And Other Miscellaneous Civil Works At Nhdc Limited ..read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Miscellaneous Civil Works At Dvor, Jalalabad..read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Miscellaneous Civil Works In Non-operational Area For The Year (2024-25) At..read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Directorate General Of Defence Estates Tender

Maintenance And Repairs To Miscellaneous Public Improvements At St.thomas Mount Pallavaram..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Design, Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 1 Mwp Grid...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Nhdc Limited Tender

Renovation Of Toilets And Other Miscellaneous Civil Works At Nhdc...read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Miscellaneous Civil Works At Dvor, Jalalabad...read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Miscellaneous Civil Works In Non-operational Area For The Year (2024-25)...read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Directorate General Of Defence Estates Tender

Maintenance And Repairs To Miscellaneous Public Improvements At St.thomas Mount...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More