Madurai Airport Civil Maintenance and Repair Works for Operational Area and Terminal Building

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Building Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 80 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Madurai Airport Civil Maintenance and Repair Works for Operational Area and Terminal Building
Tender ID2026_AAI_287967_1Tender Reference NumberAAI/MDU/CIVIL/734/2026/
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 80 L Tender LocationAai, Madurai Airport, Madurai-625022 , Madurai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMadurai Airport Civil Maintenance and Repair Works for Operational Area and Terminal Building
  • Tender ID2026_AAI_287967_1
  • Tender Reference NumberAAI/MDU/CIVIL/734/2026/
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 80 L
  • Tender LocationAai, Madurai Airport, Madurai-625022,Madurai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-25 09:30 AMClarification End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 09:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1180
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,40,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Ar And Mo Civil Works At Madurai Airport During 2026 27.sh Day To Day Maintenance Works And Miscellaneous Repair Works For Operational Area And New Terminal Building

The Airports Authority of India, a Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites bids for "AR and MO Civil Works at Madurai Airport during 2026_27.SH_ Day to Day maintenance Works and Miscellaneous Repair Works for Operational Area and New Terminal Building". This open tender, with Tender Reference Number AAI/MDU/CIVIL/734/2026/, is for Civil Works, specifically encompassing day-to-day maintenance and miscellaneous repairs within the operational area and the new terminal building at Madurai Airport. The estimated tender value is ₹80,00,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,40,000 and a tender fee of ₹1,180, both payable online. The contract form will be on a percentage basis, and the period of work is stipulated for 365 days. The tender document will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 09:30 AM, with the submission deadline on September 14, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM. All bids must be submitted online. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the detailed tender document for eligibility criteria, technical specifications, and submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sm(e-c),aai, Madurai Airport, Madurai-625022
AddressSm(e-c),aai, Madurai Airport, Madurai-625022
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of New Integrated Passenger Terminal Building At Udaipur Airport. Sh..read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Department Of Posts Tender

Civil Repair And Maintenance Works At Vaigai Hostels Of Ptc Madurai..read more

Madurai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Oil Tender

Rate Contract For Repair And Maintenance Of Civil Works At Polymer..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Miscellaneous Civil Works In Non-operational Area For The Year (2024-25) At..read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Ar An Mo Civil Works At Begumpet Airport Hyderabad 2026-27. Sh..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of New Integrated Passenger Terminal Building At Udaipur Airport....read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Department Of Posts Tender

Civil Repair And Maintenance Works At Vaigai Hostels Of Ptc...read more

Madurai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Oil Tender

Rate Contract For Repair And Maintenance Of Civil Works At...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Miscellaneous Civil Works In Non-operational Area For The Year (2024-25)...read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Ar An Mo Civil Works At Begumpet Airport Hyderabad 2026-27....read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More