| Tender Title | Begumpet Airport Civil Works: Vegetation Clearance in Residential Colonies and Operational Stations | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_AAI_287785_1 | Tender Reference Number | Grass cutting 26-27 Non-Ops area |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.10 L | Tender Location | Begumpet Airport Hyderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-19 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-26 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 24,291 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Ar An Mo Civil Works At Begumpet Airport Hyderabad 2026-27. Sh Clearance Of Grass And Jungle In Residential Colonies At Begumpet Airport Including Shyamlal Area And Satellite Operational Stations In Nadirgul Shamshabad And Vikarabad
The Airports Authority of India, a Public Sector Undertaking, invites bids for AR and MO Civil Works at Begumpet Airport, Hyderabad for the fiscal year 2026-27. This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_AAI_287785_1 and Reference Number Grass cutting 26-27 Non-Ops area, specifically covers the clearance of grass and jungle within the Residential Colonies at Begumpet Airport, including the Shyamlal area and Satellite Operational Stations located in Nadirgul, Shamshabad, and Vikarabad. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹8,09,686, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹24,291 and a tender fee of ₹1,180. The contract duration for this work is 365 days. This is an Open Tender with two covers, and the Form of Contract is Percentage. Bidders are advised that the bid submission period commences on August 19, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 09, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM at Begumpet Airport, Hyderabad. All document downloads are available from August 19, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 09, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The tender inviting authority is the AGM Engineering Civil, located at O/o. GM (CIC), Begumpet Airport, Hyderabad, Pincode 500016.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Agm Engg Civil |
| Address | O/o. Gm (cic), Begumpet Airport, Hyderabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Miscellaneous Civil Works In Non-operational Area For The Year (2024-25) At..read more
Ar And Mo Civil Works At Madurai Airport During 2026 27.sh..read more
Pre-monsoon Vegetation Removal And Repair Works For Residential And Technical Area..read more
Miscellaneous Civil Work At Pantnagar Airport. Sh Construction Of Switch Room..read more
Repairing Of Operational Boundary Wall At M.p. Airport, Udaipur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category