| Tender Title | Udaipur Airport Operational Boundary Wall Repair and Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_AAI_284554_1 | Tender Reference Number | AAI/UDR/AGM(E-C)/W-164/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.97 Cr | Tender Location | M.p. Airport, Udaipur , Udaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-14 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-21 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,90,460 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of Operational Boundary Wall At M.p. Airport, Udaipur
This tender, referenced as AAI/UDR/AGM(E-C)/W-164/26-27, is for the **Repairing of operational boundary wall at M.P. Airport, Udaipur**, a vital civil works project being undertaken by the Airports Authority of India. The project is an open tender with an estimated value of ₹1,96,82,000 and a work completion period of 240 days. Key critical dates for interested parties include the document download start and end dates of August 14, 2026, 06:00 PM, to September 4, 2026, 06:00 PM, respectively. Bid submissions will be accepted from August 14, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 4, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Prospective bidders are required to pay a tender fee of ₹1,180 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,90,460. The tender comprises two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance (Price Bid). The Assisting General Manager (E-C) at M.P. Airport, Udaipur, is the inviting authority for this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Asstt.gen. Mgr.(e-c) |
| Address | M.p. Airport, Udaipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Rcc Framed Operational Boundary Wall After Demolishing Of Existing..read more
Ar And Mo Civil Works At Madurai Airport During 2026 27.sh..read more
Boundary Wall Repair Works At Various Locations With Material..read more
Construction Of New Integrated Passenger Terminal Building At Udaipur Airport. Sh..read more
Miscellaneous Civil Works In Non-operational Area For The Year (2024-25) At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category